Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

gandi.net

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for gandi.net below:

 

Add review

gandi.net


 

 

gandi.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: gandi.net

Google Index:
View gandi.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View gandi.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View gandi.net Bing Links
History:
View gandi.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  gandi.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  58,927
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  25,992
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  23,834
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $55,555.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  7
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Analysis

Where do visitors go on gandi.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gandi.net
39.82%13.12%1.6
webmail.gandi.net
34.02%7.63%1.1
v4.gandi.net
23.81%23.27%4.7
id.gandi.net
20.72%4.37%1.0
admin.gandi.net
19.76%24.64%6.0
shop.gandi.net
17.55%7.01%1.9
wiki.gandi.net
8.54%3.40%1.9
migrate.gandi.net
7.55%3.00%1.9
account.gandi.net
5.72%3.10%2.6
sogo3.gandi.net
3.34%2.23%3.2
help.gandi.net
3.15%1.13%1.7
beta.gandi.net
2.92%0.89%1.5
blog.gandi.net
2.51%3.16%6.1
news.gandi.net
2.07%0.78%1.8
status.gandi.net
1.96%0.45%1.1
v5.gandi.net
1.76%0.37%1.0
doc.gandi.net
1.32%0.62%2.3
check.gandi.net
1.12%0.25%1.1
oauth2.gandi.net
0.40%0.18%2
contract.gandi.net
0.34%0.20%3
rpc.gandi.net
0.21%0.10%2
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  3,807
Google +:
  5,044
Linkedin:
  242
Stumbles:
  386
Buffer:
  129
Pins:
  0

gandi.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 51.9%57.9%643
United States 9.3%7.3%19035
United Kingdom 4.7%4.1%7373
Spain 4.5%2.5%5701
Japan 4.0%3.8%15453
Taiwan 2.0%3.1%4803
Belgium 1.8%3.2%3024
Germany 1.7%2.4%20349
China 1.6%0.9%44851
India 1.6%1.0%29593
Italy 1.5%1.7%14384
Netherlands 1.5%0.6%8481
Denmark 0.9%0.2%5983
Canada 0.8%0.8%19844
Thailand 0.7%1.3%7226
Switzerland 0.7%1.3%6048
Guinea 0.6%0.1%290
Iran 0.6%0.3%32820
Sweden 0.5%0.5%10750
Nigeria 0.5%0.3%9974

gandi.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
65
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
51
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on gandi.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gandi.net
39.82%13.12%1.6
webmail.gandi.net
34.02%7.63%1.1
v4.gandi.net
23.81%23.27%4.7
id.gandi.net
20.72%4.37%1.0
admin.gandi.net
19.76%24.64%6.0
shop.gandi.net
17.55%7.01%1.9
wiki.gandi.net
8.54%3.40%1.9
migrate.gandi.net
7.55%3.00%1.9
account.gandi.net
5.72%3.10%2.6
sogo3.gandi.net
3.34%2.23%3.2
help.gandi.net
3.15%1.13%1.7
beta.gandi.net
2.92%0.89%1.5
blog.gandi.net
2.51%3.16%6.1
news.gandi.net
2.07%0.78%1.8
status.gandi.net
1.96%0.45%1.1
v5.gandi.net
1.76%0.37%1.0
doc.gandi.net
1.32%0.62%2.3
check.gandi.net
1.12%0.25%1.1
oauth2.gandi.net
0.40%0.18%2
contract.gandi.net
0.34%0.20%3
rpc.gandi.net
0.21%0.10%2
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
France 105,446$495.60
United States 13,295$152.49
United Kingdom 7,467$46.52
Belgium 5,828$28.73
Japan 6,920$22.15
Germany 4,371$21.11
Switzerland 2,368$14.37
Italy 3,096$10.81
Taiwan 5,646$10.73
Canada 1,457$10.21
Thailand 2,368$5.92
Netherlands 1,093$5.56
China 1,639$5.06
Spain 4,553$5.05
Sweden 911$4.84
India 1,821$2.91
Nigeria 546$1.43
Denmark 364$1.40
Iran 546$0.63
Guinea 182$0.10

www.gandi.net visitors:

 

gandi.net review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$113.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,417.22
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$41,576.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,945
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
658,357
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,010,005

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
France 11,599$54.52
United States 2,393$27.45
United Kingdom 1,195$7.44
Germany 1,268$6.12
Belgium 699$3.45
Switzerland 426$2.59
Canada 364$2.55
Italy 526$1.84
Taiwan 903$1.72
Sweden 255$1.36
Spain 865$0.96
Netherlands 186$0.95
India 510$0.82
Japan 208$0.66
China 213$0.66
Thailand 142$0.36
Denmark 91$0.35
Iran 87$0.10
Nigeria 11$0.03
Guinea 4$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?