Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

gandi.net

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for gandi.net below:

 

Add review

gandi.net


 

 

gandi.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: gandi.net

Google Index:
View gandi.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View gandi.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View gandi.net Bing Links
History:
View gandi.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  gandi.net
Rank:
  58,927
Organic Keywords:
  25,992
Organic Traffic:
  23,834
Organic Cost:
  $55,555.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  7
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

gandi.net receives about 37,550 unique visitors and 182,118 (4.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $845.62/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $494,701.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gandi.net is ranked number 10,603 in the world and 0.00751% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 217.70.184.1. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on gandi.net

gandi.net
webmail.gandi.net
v4.gandi.net
id.gandi.net
admin.gandi.net
shop.gandi.net
wiki.gandi.net
migrate.gandi.net
account.gandi.net
sogo3.gandi.net
help.gandi.net
beta.gandi.net
blog.gandi.net
news.gandi.net
status.gandi.net
v5.gandi.net
doc.gandi.net
check.gandi.net
oauth2.gandi.net
contract.gandi.net
rpc.gandi.net
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  3,807
Google +:
  5,044
Linkedin:
  242
Stumbles:
  386
Buffer:
  129
Pins:
  0

gandi.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 51.9%57.9%643
United States 9.3%7.3%19035
United Kingdom 4.7%4.1%7373
Spain 4.5%2.5%5701
Japan 4.0%3.8%15453
Taiwan 2.0%3.1%4803
Belgium 1.8%3.2%3024
Germany 1.7%2.4%20349
China 1.6%0.9%44851
India 1.6%1.0%29593
Italy 1.5%1.7%14384
Netherlands 1.5%0.6%8481
Denmark 0.9%0.2%5983
Canada 0.8%0.8%19844
Thailand 0.7%1.3%7226
Switzerland 0.7%1.3%6048
Guinea 0.6%0.1%290
Iran 0.6%0.3%32820
Sweden 0.5%0.5%10750
Nigeria 0.5%0.3%9974

gandi.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
65
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
51
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on gandi.net

gandi.net
webmail.gandi.net
v4.gandi.net
id.gandi.net
admin.gandi.net
shop.gandi.net
wiki.gandi.net
migrate.gandi.net
account.gandi.net
sogo3.gandi.net
help.gandi.net
beta.gandi.net
blog.gandi.net
news.gandi.net
status.gandi.net
v5.gandi.net
doc.gandi.net
check.gandi.net
oauth2.gandi.net
contract.gandi.net
rpc.gandi.net
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
France 105,446$495.60
United States 13,295$152.49
United Kingdom 7,467$46.52
Belgium 5,828$28.73
Japan 6,920$22.15
Germany 4,371$21.11
Switzerland 2,368$14.37
Italy 3,096$10.81
Taiwan 5,646$10.73
Canada 1,457$10.21
Thailand 2,368$5.92
Netherlands 1,093$5.56
China 1,639$5.06
Spain 4,553$5.05
Sweden 911$4.84
India 1,821$2.91
Nigeria 546$1.43
Denmark 364$1.40
Iran 546$0.63
Guinea 182$0.10

www.gandi.net visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
18 years 1 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: gandi.net
Registry Domain ID: 6683836_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2017-07-19T12:25:17Z
Creation Date: 1999-05-21T10:09:21Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-05-21T14:09:56Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller: GANDI SAS
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Stephan Ramoin
Registrant Organization: Gandi SAS
Registrant Street: 63-65 Boulevard Massena
Registrant City: Paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.143737851
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.143731851
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: NOC GANDI
Admin Organization: GANDI SAS
Admin Street: 63-65 Boulevard MASSENA
Admin City: Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75013
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.143737851
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.143731851
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: NOC GANDI
Tech Organization: GANDI SAS
Tech Street: 63-65 Boulevard MASSENA
Tech City: Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75013
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.143737851
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143731851
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS0.GANDI.NET
Name Server: DNS1.GANDI.NET
Name Server: DNS2.GANDI.NET
Name Server: DNS3.GANDI.NET
Name Server: DNS4.GANDI.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-29T15:41:46Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GANDI.NET
Registry Domain ID: 6683836_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2017-07-19T10:22:51Z
Creation Date: 1999-05-21T14:09:21Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2025-05-21T14:09:56Z
Registrar: Gandi SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: DNS0.GANDI.NET
Name Server: DNS1.GANDI.NET
Name Server: DNS2.GANDI.NET
Name Server: DNS3.GANDI.NET
Name Server: DNS4.GANDI.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-29T15:41:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

gandi.net review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://gandi.net/
http://www.gandi.net/
https://www.gandi.net/
https://www.gandi.net/en

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://www.gandi.net/assets/js/index-bd91fb41.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://www.gandi.net/assets/css/modern-5c9de475.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://news.gandi.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/2017_07_basketball-768x384.jpg
https://news.gandi.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/2017_06_promo_org-768x384.jpg
https://www.gandi.net/assets/img/home/aurora_full-1f653c36.jpg

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://***ytics.gandi.net/piwik.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="https://shop.b…n/domain/renew">Renewal</a>
<a href="https://www.ic…ghts/benefits/">Registrants&#39; B…lities (ICANN)</a>
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$113.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,417.22
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$41,576.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,945
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
658,357
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,010,005

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
France 11,599$54.52
United States 2,393$27.45
United Kingdom 1,195$7.44
Germany 1,268$6.12
Belgium 699$3.45
Switzerland 426$2.59
Canada 364$2.55
Italy 526$1.84
Taiwan 903$1.72
Sweden 255$1.36
Spain 865$0.96
Netherlands 186$0.95
India 510$0.82
Japan 208$0.66
China 213$0.66
Thailand 142$0.36
Denmark 91$0.35
Iran 87$0.10
Nigeria 11$0.03
Guinea 4$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?